DRIFFIELD -21st Sept 07

Go down

DRIFFIELD -21st Sept 07

Post by Julie on Thu Mar 05, 2009 1:58 pm

Driffied Ch. Show
Friday 21st September 2007

Judge: Mr Peter Bakewell (Norwelston)

Dog CC: Ch Tythrop Tapas (Mrs. J. Lee)
Res Dog CC: Ch Kersfell One for the Master (Mrs M. Sneddon)
Bitch CC: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt (Mr. S. McPherson)
Res Bitch CC: Mansergh Miss Otis (Miss. A. Roslin-Williams)

BEST OF BREED: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt (Mr. S. McPherson)
BEST PUPPY IN BREED: Tythrop Traviata (Mrs. J. Lee)

Minor Puppy Dog ( 3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ragatam Hawk at Staynorwood NAF
2nd: Faysoph Roland Roger at Paleside

Puppy Dog ( 8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Joncroft Orcadian Scion
2nd: Gameway Charles Dickens
3rd: Irton up Helly Aa
Res: Brumberhill Battle Cry
VHC: Kersfell Quest

Junior Dog ( 9 Entries) Abs:2
1st: Vallemoss Voodoo at Roxess
2nd: Rexlands Cross Bill
3rd: Dugaden Digger
Res: Vandameres Secret Agent
VHC: Bromscar Powder Finger

Yearling Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Iacheslei Torus JW
2nd: Ragatam Guilder at Brandycarr
3rd: Foxcraig Jester
Res: Bandicoot April Storm

Post Grad D ( 5 Entries) Abs:0
1st: Foxfactor Hornblower JW ShCM
2nd: Gameway Illusion
3rd: Foxcraig Magician
Res: Dandyhow Zat
VHC: Karison Kasper

Limit D ( 10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ch Otterwood Amex JW ShCM
2nd: Brumberhill Best Seller
3rd: Kersfell Comet JW
Res: Earthwise Deuteronomy ShCM
VHC: Iacheslei Taum JW

Open D ( 7 Entries) Abs:2
1st: Ch. Tythrop Tapas DOG CC
2nd: Ch Kersfell One for the Master RES CC
3rd: Ch. Tweedburn Valentino
Res: CH Otterbobs Ninezergh
VHC: Ch. Irton Silver Knight


Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs:3
1st: Mansergh Ditty
2nd: Foxthorn Maggie May
3rd: Time to Go
Res: Mill Hill Queen
VHC: Lambay Maiden

Puppy B ( 11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Tythrop Traviata BEST PUPPY
2nd: Irton Stawberry Fair
3rd: Bandicoot Candy Twist
Res: Ottaswell Carmen
VHC: Partridgdale Blueberry

Junior B ( 11 Entries) Abs:1
1st: Orenberg Briar von Totemia
2nd: Conundrum Vixen
3rd: Baillieswells Auchtertool
Res: Blue Tutu via Ycart
VHC: Middross Bella

Yearling B (8 Entries) Abs:2
1st: Thorneyburn Minnie the Minx
2nd: Iacheslei Montanus JW
3rd: Hemlockstone Jinni
Res: Baillieswells Auchtertool
VHC: Middross Brook

Post Grad B ( 8 Entries) Abs:2
1st: Totherend Twinkerbelle
2nd: Raeburnfoot Claret
3rd: Otterwood Ilex JW ShCM
Res: Hemlockstone Jinni
VHC: Foxcraig Magic

Limit B ( 14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mansergh Miss Otis RES CC
2nd: Orenberg Briar von Totemia
3rd: Dugaden Ptarmigan
Res: Gameway Morning Sun
VHC: Vallemoss Viola

Open B ( 10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Ch Brumberhill Betwixt ShCM CC & BOB
2nd: Rubicon Reward
3rd: Ottaswell Jubilee
Res: Blackmine Paper Heart
VHC: Nanrich Lets Go to Vandamere


Number of posts : 56
Location : Northants
Registration date : 2009-03-04

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum